Natural Vitamin E oil. Wheat free, gluten free, derived from Sunflower oil (GMO free)
INCI - Tocopherol
Aroma - Generally neutral, but can have a slight odour
Texture - Thick, heavy
Country of Origin - Argentina
Uses - This beautiful, enriching oil energises and enhances the skin's natural regenerative processes and softens scar tissue. Incredibly nourishing and nutritive, try adding a small amount of Vitamin E oil to your oils and creams to increase their shelf life.
A beautiful, rich thick, dark red or amber oil, Vitamin E is best blended with other oils as it is naturally heavy and sticky.
A natural D-Mixed tocopherol which is a mixture of all the natural Vitamin E isomers not just the alpha tocopherol. It offers a very good balance of suitability for use as a skin conditioning agent and also as an antioxidant in oil phase products. It is not wheat derived and is certified GMO free.
Organic Status - It is not possible to produce certified organic Vitamin E oil, but this Vitamin E oil is the highest grade one can buy. Controlled by an IP system, it is approved by the Soil Association and can be used in certified organic products.
This oil is not food grade certified.