my order
My Order
Items 0
Total £0.00
Check Out
Express checkout for non account holders Click here:
NHR Logo
NHR ORGANIC OILS
The Purest Range of Certified Organic Essential Oils in The World
Search

NEW Organic Oils 2018

Not logged in | Sign In/Create Account
Join our emailing list and receive special offers and Sale Prices
Use currency:

Product List - NEW Organic Oils 2018

Organic Benzoin (Styrax tonkinensis & Ethanol)

£14.12   Sorry out of stock
Botanical Name - Styrax tonkinensis & Ethyl alcohol

Aroma - Sweet vanilla

Part of Plant - Tree resin
 
Extraction Method - Resin is released from the tree when the bark is incised. Organic Benzoin is a solid resin at room temperature, therefore it is combined with organic ethanol to render it more mobile. The dilution is 55% Organic Benzoin to 45% Organic Ethanol.
 
Country of Origin - Laos

Chemical Constitutes - Coniferyl benzoate, benzoic acid, benzyl benzoate

Uses - Soothing & warming. Benzoin helps soften and moisturise dry, chapped and hard skin.  It can help to form a protective layer on the skin's surface and blends well with many other skin oils, including lavender and rose. Also supportive to the respiratory and urinary systems. Comforting, strengthening and stabilising.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download



Quantity:

Organic Broccoli Seed Oil (Brassica oleracea italica)

Organic Broccoli Seed Oil (Brassica oleracea italica)
Organic Broccoli Seed Oil (Brassica oleracea italica)
£16.95   sorry, out of stock

Botanical Name - Brassica oleracea italica

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Herbaceous, neutral

Country of Origin - Germany

Uses - Rich in fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamins A and E. Soothing and deeply moisturising to hair and skin. A safe, natural alternative to silicone. As a conditioning hair treatment, Broccoli Seed oil leaves hair smooth and glossy. Light and easily absorbed, making it ideal for facial skincare.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

100ml

Quantity:

Organic Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil - (Cinnamomum zeylanicum)

Organic Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil - (Cinnamomum zeylanicum)
Organic Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil - (Cinnamomum zeylanicum)
£16.98  

Botanical Name - Cinnamomum zeylanicum / verum

Caution - Avoid during pregnancy. Mucous membrane irritant. Skin irritant and sensitiser. Use in moderation.

Aroma - Warm, sweet and spicy
 
Extraction - Steam distillation 

Part of Plant - Bark

Country of Origin - Sri Lanka

Chemical Constituents - Cinnamaldehyde, eugenol, benzaldehyde, cuminaldehyde

Uses - A warming, uplifting and energising oil. Promotes healthy oral care and was traditionally used in products for easing toothaches. Supports the digestive system and encourages the appetite. Improves blood circulation and stimulates the immune system.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

10ml

Quantity:

Organic Cistus Essential Oil (Cistus ladaniferus)

Organic Cistus Essential Oil (Cistus ladaniferus)
Organic Cistus Essential Oil (Cistus ladaniferus)
£18.31  

Botanical Name - Cistus ladaniferus

Caution - Avoid during pregnancy. Possible skin sensitisation. 

Aroma - Sweet, herbaceous and musky

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Leaves

Country of Origin - Spain

Chemical Constituents - a-pinene, camphene, p-cymene

Uses - Astringent, clearing, purifying. Cistus essential oil is known for its wound healing abilities. Nourishing for the skin and excellent for mature complexions. Warming for the chest and clearing to the lungs. May help treat eczema and psoriasis. Uplifts the mood and relieves stress. Traditionally used in meditation as it soothes the mind.

*Also known as Labdanum or European Rock Rose.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

5ml

Quantity:

Organic Cornmint Essential Oil (Mentha arvensis)

Organic Cornmint Essential Oil (Mentha arvensis)
Organic Cornmint Essential Oil (Mentha arvensis)
£12.73  

Botanical Name - Mentha arvensis

Caution - May cause sensitisation in some individuals. Menthol is a dermal irritant.

Aroma - Strong, fresh and minty

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Flowering herb

Country of Origin - India

Chemical Constituents - Menthol, menthone, pinene

Uses - Uplifting and cooling. Supports the digestion and encourages the appetite. Soothes aching muscles and joints. Useful for respiratory problems and in the winter season. Cornmint essential oil is antiseptic, anti-bacterial and anti-microbial.

*Also known as Wild Mint, Field Mint or Japanese Peppermint.

*May crystallise at room temperature due to its high menthol content. Please place in warm place to return to liquid.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

10ml

Quantity:

Organic Lavandin Grosso Essential Oil (Lavandula hybrida grosso)

Organic Lavandin Grosso Essential Oil (Lavandula hybrida grosso)
Organic Lavandin Grosso Essential Oil (Lavandula hybrida grosso)
£11.40  

Botanical Name - Lavandula hybrida grosso

Caution - Avoid during pregnancy or with epilepsy

Aroma - Floral, herbaceous and camphoraceous

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Flowering tops

Country of Origin - France

Chemical Constituents - Linalyl acetate, linalol, cineol, campehene

Uses - A calming and extremely relaxing oil. Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory. Eases tired joints and muscles. Soothing for the chest and clearing to the lungs. Excellent for inhalations. A hybrid made by crossing true Lavender with Spike Lavender.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

10ml

Quantity:

Organic Passionfruit Seed Oil (Passiflora edulis)

Organic Passionfruit Seed Oil (Passiflora edulis)
Organic Passionfruit Seed Oil (Passiflora edulis)
£14.57  

Botanical Name - Passiflora edulis

Caution - Avoid in pregnancy. Use in moderation.

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Lightly fruity and sweet

Country of Origin - Peru

Uses - Rich in fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. An exceptionally light oil that's useful for soothing skin irritations and treating dry, itchy or sun-exposed skin. Its antibacterial properties also make it excellent for mature or oily skin. Promotes hair growth and softens dry, damaged hair. Beneficial for everyday muscular aches when used in a massage blend. Passionfruit Seed oil has a sedative action so it may help treat insomnia. 

*Also known as Maracuja Oil.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

100ml

Quantity:

Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo)

Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo)
Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo)
£12.92  

Botanical Name - Cucurbita pepo

Caution - Avoid with low blood pressure

Storage - Store in a cool area to maintain optimum freshness.

Extraction Method - Cold pressed from unroasted seeds

Aroma 
- Rich, slightly nutty/earthy

Country of Origin - China

Uses - Rich in essential fatty acids, zinc, and vitamin E. Quickly absorbed by the skin which makes Pumpkin Seed oil excellent for massage. Maintains smooth skin and may help with hair growth. Also useful for skin problems such as acne, eczema, psoriasis or flaky skin due to its anti-inflammatory properties.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download



Quantity:

Organic Raspberry Seed Oil (Rubus idaeus)

Organic Raspberry Seed Oil (Rubus idaeus)
Organic Raspberry Seed Oil (Rubus idaeus)
£36.44  

Botanical Name - Rubus idaeus

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Subtly sweet and fruity

Country of Origin - Canada

Uses - Rich in essential fatty acids, vitamin E and vitamin A. Raspberry Seed oil's exceptional anti-inflammatory properties make it particularly suitable for skin prone to rash, eczema or psoriasis. Easily absorbed and non-greasy, it's also beneficial for dry, sensitive or mature skin. In hair care, it adds strength and shine to your hair.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

100ml

Quantity:

Organic Blue Tansy Essential Oil (Tanacetum annuum)

Organic Blue Tansy Essential Oil (Tanacetum annuum)
Organic Blue Tansy Essential Oil (Tanacetum annuum)
£22.77  

Botanical Name - Tanacetum annuum

Caution - Contraindicated for use with conventional medicine. Contraindicated with an endocrine imbalance in women. Not for use in pregnancy. Use for a limited period.

Aroma - Sweet, fruity and herbaceous

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Flowering tops

Country of Origin - Morocco

Chemical Constituents - Chamazulene 
(responsible for the deep blue colour of the oil), b-myrcene, camphor, sabinene

Uses - Cooling and soothing. Supports the respiratory system and calms the nervous system. Harmonises and balances the emotions by easing feelings of stress, anxiety and sadness. Excellent in skincare, particularly with irritated, sunburned or blemished skin.

*May stain light coloured fabrics.

Also known as - Moroccan Tansy, Moroccan Chamomile and Blue Chamomile.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Typical GC ~ Download

2.5ml

Quantity:

Organic Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii)

Organic Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii)
Organic Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii)
£18.98  

Botanical Name - Boswellia carterii

Aroma - Rich balsamic, slightly warmer than Boswellia neglecta

Extraction - By slashing the bark of the tree, a sticky fragrant resin is produced, from which the frankincense oil is steam distilled. 
 
Part of Plant -
 Resin

Country of Origin - Somalia

Description - The Frankincense tree is a scraggly, but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East.

Chemical Constituents - A-pinene, limonene, b-myrcene

Uses - Excellent for dry and mature skins due to its anti-inflammatory properties. Can also be used on oily skins in small quantities due to its natural astringency and after sun exposure. Helpful for clearing the lungs and toning mucus membranes. It supports deep, gentle breathing which helps to calm and clear the mind making Frankincense one of the best oils for meditation. The properties are much the same as Boswellia neglecta.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

5ml

Quantity:

Organic Rhododendron Essential Oil (Rhododendron anthopogon)

Organic Rhododendron Essential Oil (Rhododendron anthopogon)
Organic Rhododendron Essential Oil (Rhododendron anthopogon)
£18.57  

Botanical Name - Rhododendron anthopogon

Aroma - Sweet, exotic and balsamic

Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant -
 Leaves and flowers

Country of Origin - Nepal

Chemical Constituents - a-pinene, 
β-pinene, d-limonene

Uses - Cooling and antibacterial. Calming and grounding - traditionally used in meditation. Supportive for chest and lungs, and aids sleep.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

10ml

Quantity:

Organic Eucalyptus Staigeriana Essential Oil (Eucalyptus staigeriana)

Organic Eucalyptus Staigeriana Essential Oil (Eucalyptus staigeriana)
Organic Eucalyptus Staigeriana Essential Oil (Eucalyptus staigeriana)
£12.74  

Botanical Name - Eucalyptus staigeriana

Caution - Use well diluted. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Aroma - Sweet, fruity and lemony

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Leaves

Country of Origin - Brazil

Chemical Constituents - C
itral, d-Limonene,  terpinolene

Uses - Antiviral and antibacterial. An uplifting and reviving oil. Warming for the chest and clearing to the lungs. Soothes aching muscles and eases stiff joints. Gentle for children. May be useful for jet lag.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

10ml

Quantity:

Organic Chia Seed Oil (Salvia hispanica)

Organic Chia Seed Oil (Salvia hispanica)
Organic Chia Seed Oil (Salvia hispanica)
£16.31  

Botanical Name - Salvia hispanica

Caution - Avoid with seed allergies

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Sweet and mildly nutty

Country of Origin - Paraguay/Argentina

Uses - Very rich in fatty acids, zinc and vitamin B3. A thin, highly moisturising oil with a silky soft feel. Suitable for all skin types but particularly acne prone, oily or sensitive skin.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

100ml

Quantity:

Organic Soybean Oil (Glycine max)

Organic Soybean Oil (Glycine max)
Organic Soybean Oil (Glycine max)
£11.31  

Botanical Name - Glycine max

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Mild, neutral

Country of Origin - Austria
Uses - Rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamin E and vitamin A. Boosts the immune system. Strengthening to hair. Moisturising and firming to skin - particularly good for damaged or problem skin. Soy Bean oil is also excellent for massage.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

100ml

Quantity:

Organic Rapeseed Oil (Brassica campestris)

Organic Rapeseed Oil (Brassica campestris)
Organic Rapeseed Oil (Brassica campestris)
£11.42  

Botanical Name - Brassica campestris

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Mild, neutral

Country of Origin - Sweden

Uses - Rich in essential fatty acids, and vitamin E, K and A. Easily absorbed by the skin and suitable for all skin types. Moisturising to hair and scalp, and may even stimulate hair growth.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

100ml

Quantity:

Organic Coriander Leaf Essential Oil (Coriandrum sativum)

Organic Coriander Leaf Essential Oil (Coriandrum sativum)
Organic Coriander Leaf Essential Oil (Coriandrum sativum)
£14.69  

Botanical Name - Coriandrum sativum

Caution - Possible sensitisation in some individuals. Use in moderation.

Aroma - Sweet, fresh and herbaceous

Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant -
 Leaves

Country of Origin - Hungary

Chemical Constituents - 
trans-2-decenal, decanal, linalol

Uses - Revitalising, deodorant and purifying. Detoxifying and blood cleansing. Supports the digestion and improves appetite. 

Also known as - Cilantro

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

5ml

Quantity:

Organic Lantana Essential Oil (Lantana camara)

Organic Lantana Essential Oil (Lantana camara)
Organic Lantana Essential Oil (Lantana camara)
£16.10  

Botanical Name - Lantana camara

Caution - Avoid in pregnancy. Not for use with infants or children. Potential skin irritant. Use with care.

Aroma - Resinous, herbaceous and sage-like

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Flowering tops

Country of Origin - Madagascar

Chemical Constituents - 
Davanone, b-caryophyllene, sabinene

Uses - Calming, balancing and cooling. Useful with respiratory treatments, and for menstrual health. Excellent in skin care, though best avoided with sensitive skin.

Also known as - Radriaka

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

5ml

Quantity:

Organic Blue Mallee Eucalyptus Essential Oil (Eucalyptus polybractea)

Organic Blue Mallee Eucalyptus Essential Oil (Eucalyptus polybractea)
Organic Blue Mallee Eucalyptus Essential Oil (Eucalyptus polybractea)
£18.73  

Botanical Name - Eucalyptus polybractea

Caution - Avoid with children under 10 years.

Aroma - Fresh, cool camphoraceous aroma

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -


Country of Origin - France

Chemical Constituents - 

Uses - Antibacterial, expectorant and anti microbial. A refreshing and uplifting oil. Soothes aching muscles and eases stiff joints. Supports the respiratory system - excellent for inhalations.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Date Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

5ml