my order
My Order
Items 0
Total £0.00
Check Out
Express checkout for non account holders Click here:
NHR Logo
NHR ORGANIC OILS
The Purest Range of Certified Organic Essential Oils in The World
Search
UP TO 70% OFF

UP TO 70% OFF

products certified by the soil association Lots of great discounts on these specially selected organic oils and products for a limited period.

Not logged in | Sign In/Create Account
Join our emailing list and receive special offers and Sale Prices
Use currency:

Product List - UP TO 70% OFF

Organic Lavender Fine AOP Essential Oil (Lavandula angustifolia)

SALE £14.91  £7.45  

Botanical Name - Lavandula angustifolia

Aroma - Sweet, herbaceous and floral

Extraction - Steam distillation 
 
Part of Plant -
 Flowering tops

Country of Origin - Haute Provence, France

Chemical Constituents - 
Linalyl, terpinyl, lavandulyl. Ester content approx. 43.79%

Certified Origin - The Red and Yellow logo on the label guarantees that this organic essential oil originates from the Haute Provence region of France, and is the only lavender recognised by the quality certification AOC (Appellation díOrigine ContrŰlée - controlled designation of origin) or AOP (appellation díorigine protégée - protected designation of origin).

Uses - Antibacterial, cleansing and clearing. A beautiful, soothing essential oil. Excellent for treating wounds, burns and insect bites. It can be helpful for calming headaches. Great for stress, insomnia and restlessness. Inhalations.

We also offer these other Lavender types:

Organic Bulgarian Lavender
Organic English Lavender
Organic French High Altitude Lavender
Organic French Maillette Lavender
Organic Spanish Spike Lavender
Organic Portuguese Stoechas Lavender

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Red Thyme Thymol Essential Oil (Thymus zygis)

SALE £14.81  £7.40   Out of stock

Botanical Name - Thymus zygis

Aroma - Strong and herbaceous
 
Extraction - Steam distillation. Red thyme oil is a crude distillate and has a high phenol percentage. Mild thyme oil, on the other hand, is obtained by re-distilling the red oil and yields a lower phenol content.
 
Part of Plant - Flowering tops

Country of Origin - Spain

Chemical Constituents - Thymol, paracymene, gamma-terpinene

Caution - Practitioner advice is recommended before use. Avoid during pregnancy or with high blood pressure.
 
Uses - Powerful, warming and anti-microbial. Use sparingly.

We also offer Organic Mild Thyme and Borenol Thyme

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Ravensara Essential Oil (Ravensara aromatica)

SALE £14.98  £7.49  

Botanical Name - Ravensara aromatica

Aroma - 
Similar to eucalyptus, but warm and clove-like.
 
Extraction - Steam distillation

Part of Plant - Leaves

Country of Origin - 
Madagascar

Chemical Constituents - 
Limonene, a-pinene, sabinene

Caution - Avoid in pregnancy

Uses -
A strongly anti-viral and anti infectious oil, supportive for the immune system. An very useful oil for chest & lungs in the winter season. Effective in a muscle rub for and everyday aches and pains and healthy circulation. Can be used in topical treatments for viral skin conditions.
 
Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download



Quantity:

Organically grown *Non-certified Ravensara Essential Oil (Ravensara aromatica)

SALE £14.30  £5.72  

Please note: 
Due to the recent limitations on the exports of certified organic Ravensara oil from Madagascar, we are offering this organically grown but uncertified oil, for a limited time in all quantities. This will not be restocked.

Botanical Name - Ravensara aromatica

Aroma - 
Similar to eucalyptus, but warm and clove-like
 
Extraction - Steam distillation

Part of Plant - Leaves

Country of Origin - 
Madagascar

Chemical Constituents - 
Limonene, a-pinene, sabinene

Caution - Avoid in pregnancy

Uses - 
 A strongly anti-viral and anti infectious oil, supportive for the immune system. An very useful oil for chest & lungs in the winter season. Effective in a muscle rub for and everyday aches and pains and healthy circulation. Can be used in topical treatments for viral skin conditions.



Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose Size:

Quantity:

Organic Oregano Essential Oil (Origanum vulgaris)

SALE £12.88  £6.44  

*Please take care* using this oil as it is very strong.  It should never be used undiluted on the skin or in the mouth or throat. Dilute even further for use with children.

Botanical Name - Origanum vulgaris

Aroma - 
Warm, spicy and herbaceous
 
Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant - Flowering plant

Country of Origin - France/Spain

Chemical Constituents - Carvacrol, cymene, terpinene

Caution - Practitioner advice is recommended before using. Avoid during pregnancy. Avoid use on the skin, unless diluted well.

Uses - Ideally, practitioner use only. Colds & flu, chest & lungs, digestion, mouth & throat. Strong antiviral.

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic White Spruce Essential Oil (Picea glauca)

SALE £19.05  £9.52  

Botanical Name - Picea glauca

Aroma - Sweet, coniferous and balsamic

Extraction - Steam distilled 

Part of Plant - Needles

Country of Origin - 
Canada

Chemical constituents - 
β-Pinene, α-Pinene, bornyl acetate

Uses - White spruce oil is purifying and a stimulant. Useful in massage blends for tired muscles. Good respiratory oil which works well in inhalations or as traditionally used in the sauna. Antimicrobial, antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral. 

Mind & Spirit - White Spruce is an oil that stimulates inspiration and awakens creativity.

We also offer Organic Black Spruce

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Coriander Leaf Essential Oil (Coriandrum sativum)

SALE £12.85  £6.42  


Botanical Name - Coriandrum sativum

Also known as - Cilantro, Dhanya

Aroma - Sweet, fresh and herbaceous

Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant -
 Leaves

Country of Origin - Hungary

Chemical Constituents - 
trans-2-decenal, decanal, linalol

Caution - Possible sensitisation in some individuals. Use in moderation.

Uses - Revitalising, deodorant and purifying. Detoxifying and blood cleansing. Supports the digestion and improves appetite. 

We also offer - organic Coriander Seed

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.



Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Myrtle Essential Oil (Myrtus communis)

SALE £14.76  £7.38   sorry, all sold

Botanical Name - Myrtus communis

Also known as - Green Myrtle

Aroma - Clear, lemony, sweet, herbal tones, a hint of camphor
 
Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant - Leaves and twigs

Country of Origin - Tunisia

Chemical Constituents - 1,8 cineol, a-pinene, myrtenyl acetate

Traditional Uses - Very clearing and strengthening to the respiratory system, it is a little gentler and more soothing than eucalyptus, so better for children. It helps to open the lungs and clear sinusitis and has a tonic effect on oily, congested skin.
 
We also offer - organic Lemon Myrtle

Organic certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Winter Savory Essential Oil (Satureja montana)

SALE £12.80  £6.40  

Botanical Name - Satureja montana

Aroma - Sharp, herbaceous
 
Extraction - Steam distillation

Part of Plant - Aerial parts

Country of Origin - Spain

Chemical constituents - 
Carvacrol, p-cymene, thymol

Caution - Practitioner advice is recommended before using as this is a very strong oil.

Uses - Use with caution. Winter Savoury has a high carvacrol content, therefore a likely skin irritant. 

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Oat Oil (Avena sativa)

SALE £33.84  £16.92  

Botanical Name - Avena sativa

Extraction Method - CO2 

Aroma 
- Slightly oaty

Country of Origin - Finland

Caution - Avoid with oat allergy

Uses - Rich in fatty acids, and vitamins A and E. Mainly used in skin and hair care. Easily absorbed, hydrating and softening. Excellent for dry or sensitive skin.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

Food Allergens ~ Download

Flow Chart ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Olea europaea)

SALE £12.75  £6.37  

Please note - the price of organic olive oil is expected to rise in 2023. We advise bulk customers to contact us with their forecast needs, so we can make reservations for you now.

Botanical Name - Olea europaea

Aroma - Typical

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Country of Origin - Spain

Uses - Olive oil is a heavy, fatty oil that is very nutritious and great for dry, chapped skin. It can be blended with other, lighter oils for use in massage and makes an excellent base for salves to treat areas of very dry skin, such as cracked lips, elbows and heels. It makes a good addition to oil blends that help strengthen the nails. It helps protect from environmental damage, so is a great addition to hand creams for those who work outside. Suitable for babies and infants in a blend with other oils.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Rice Bran Oil (Oryza sativa)

SALE £23.88  £7.16  

Botanical Name - Oryza sativa 

Aroma - Mild, slightly sweet and earthy

Extraction Method - CO2. No chemicals or solvents are used during the manufacturing and refining process

Part of Plant - Outer coat of the brown rice grain

Country of Origin - India/EU

Uses - Rice bran is a rich soothing oil that is deeply moisturising, but still absorbs well. A lovely addition to nail treatments and hair care, it will help strengthen and support healthy growth. Particularly useful for dry and mature skin, it is also gentle enough to be used on sensitive skins and infants. 

The oil is extracted from the outer coat of the brown rice grain which is rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins, essential oils and fatty acids, making it a highly nutritious oil. It has particularly high quantities of Vitamin E, Omega 6 oils and antioxidants. 

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Soybean Oil (Glycine max)

SALE £11.40  £5.70  

Botanical Name - Glycine max

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Aroma 
- Mild, neutral

Country of Origin - Austria

Uses - Rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamin E and vitamin A. Boosts the immune system. Strengthening to hair. Moisturising and firming to skin - particularly good for damaged or problem skin. Soy Bean oil is also excellent for massage.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Lavender Floral Water

SALE £12.85  £6.42  

Deeply relaxing and refreshing. Lavender cools and soothes irritated skin, whilst comforting everyday stress and tension. Suitable for all skin types.

Aroma - Aromatic, earthy and fresh. Can smell quite different to Lavender Essential Oil Water. 

Country of Origin - France

We now sell both organic Floral Waters and organic Essential Oil Waters

Organic Floral Waters are produced during steam distillation of organic essential oils. They do not always have the same aroma as the essentials oils themselves and can at times even have a slightly 'baked' aroma, but this is normal. They have a powerful therapeutic effect.

Organic Essential Oil Waters are handmade by diffusing organic essential oil in spring water and filtering out the essential oil after a few weeks, this makes a more beautiful aroma compared to floral water and the aroma is the same as the essential oil. They have a powerful therapeutic effect in the same way as floral water.



Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Poppy Seed Oil (Papaver somniferum)

SALE £17.30  £8.65  

Botanical Name - Papaver somniferum

Extraction Method - Cold pressed

Country of Origin - Turkey

Aroma - Mild / neutral

Caution - Avoid with seed allergies

Uses - This rare oil contains essential fatty acids, omega 3 and minerals. Useful for insomnia and heart health. It is also has mild pain relieving properties.

Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.

Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Coriander Seed Essential Oil (Coriandrum sativum)

SALE £12.92  £6.46  

Botanical Name - Coriandrum sativum

Aroma - Woody, nutty, musky 
 
Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant - Seed

Country of Origin - Hungary

Chemical Constituents - Linalool, g-terpinene, a-pinene

Caution - Possible sensitisation in some individuals. Use in moderation.

Uses - Supports the digestion, helping to relieve wind and stomach cramps. As it is warming and antispasmodic, it may be helpful for some aches and pains. It is re
viving and revitalising and can help aid detoxification.

We also offer - organic Coriander Leaf

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum)

SALE £19.05  £9.52  

Botanical Name - Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Aroma - Warm, rich, sweet and spicy
 
Extraction - Steam distillation 

Part of Plant - Bark

Country of Origin - Sri Lanka

Chemical Constituents - Cinnamaldehyde, eugenol, benzaldehyde, cuminaldehyde

Caution - Avoid during pregnancy. Mucous membrane irritant. Skin irritant and sensitiser. Use in moderation.

Uses - A warming, uplifting and energising oil. Promotes healthy oral care and was traditionally used in products for easing toothaches. Supports the digestive system and encourages the appetite. Improves blood circulation and stimulates the immune system.

We also offer - Organic Cinnamon Leaf

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.


Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

Food Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Manufacturing Flow Chart.pdf ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Wild Grown Benzoin (Styrax benzoin & Ricinus communis)

SALE £9.20  £4.60  

Botanical Name - Styrax benzoin & Ricinus communis

Aroma - Sweet vanilla
 
Extraction Method - Resin is released from the tree when the bark is incised. Pure Benzoin is a solid resin at room temperature therefore it is gently heated and combined with Castor Seed Oil (Ricinus communis) to render it more mobile. The concentration is 80% Castor to 20% Benzoin. We find this a much nicer and much more natural alternative to the commonly available Benzoin/Propylene glycol option.

Part of Plant - Tree resin

Country of Origin - Indonesia

Chemical Constituents - Coniferyl benzoate, benzoic acid, benzyl benzoate

Uses - Soothing and warming. Benzoin helps soften and moisturise dry, chapped and hard skin.  It can help to form a protective layer on the skin's surface and blends well with many other skin oils, including lavender and rose. Also supportive to the respiratory and urinary systems. Comforting, strengthening and stabilising.

GLC/GC - As this is a blend in castor oil, the material is not suitable for GC analysis.

This oil is not food grade certified.


Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Manufacturing Flow Chart ~ Download

Choose size:

Quantity:

Organic Grand Fir Essential Oil (Abies grandis)

SALE £14.72  £7.36  


Botanical Name - Abies grandis

Also known as - Giant Fir

Aroma - Balsamic, woody and fresh

Extraction - Steam distillation
 
Part of Plant - Needles

Country of Origin - France

Chemical Constituents -
Beta-pinene, bornyl acetate, beta-phellandrene

Caution - May cause skin sensitisation

Uses - Anti-inflammatory, astringent, antibacterial. Supportive to the respiratory system. Promotes a healthy circulation. Good for stiff muscles and joints. 

Mind & SpiritMentally balancing, enhances focus.

We also offer - Organic Fir Douglas and Organic Fir Silver

Organic Certificate - This essential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association's standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.



Soil Association Health & Beauty Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Soil Association Food Grade Organic Certificate ~ Downloads

Material Safety Data Certificate (MSDS) ~ Download

Gas Liquid Chromatography (GLC) certificate(s) ~ View

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) certificate(s) ~ View

Specification ~ Download

Allergens ~ Download

IFRA ~ Download

Choose size: