Botanical name - Citrus limon
Extraction method - Cold pressed, and lightly refined
Country of Origin - India
Uses - Widely used in skin care, this precious oil is high in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids.
Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.