*Limited stock available for Pine Kernel Oil. 100mls size only until further notice*
Botanical Name - Pinus sibirica
Caution - Avoid in cases of known allergy.
Extraction Method - Cold pressed
Aroma - Mild and sweet
Country of Origin - Russia
Uses - Rich in pinolenic acid, antioxidants and vitamin E. Aids in digestion and boosts metabolism. Anti-inflammatory, strengthening and soothing. Skin, nail and hair care. Its anti-allergenic properties makes it particularly suitable for very sensitive skin.
Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.