Botanical Name - Rubus idaeus
Extraction Method - Cold pressed
Aroma - Faintly sweet and fruity
Country of Origin - UK/Poland
Uses - Rich in essential fatty acids, vitamin E and vitamin A. Raspberry Seed oil's exceptional anti-inflammatory properties make it particularly suitable for skin prone to rash, eczema or psoriasis. Easily absorbed and non-greasy, it is also beneficial for dry, sensitive or mature skin. In hair care, it adds strength and shine to your hair.
Raspberry seed oil as anti-inflammatory properties that can be useful in soothing irritated or sunburned skin and has a natural SPF of around 28-50.
Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.