Uses - Mango Butter has a melting point of approx. 26 deg C, it melts
wonderfully on the skin. The butter carries antioxidant properties so great for
repairing skin. It is often used in skin care products and as protection
against UV rays. Apply it to the body to repair damaged skin and you will
notice its impact. This butter's refined state means that it is a great base to
can carry whatever essential oils you need it to.
Organic Certificate - This oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Associationís standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas, but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.